November 2016 SOTM

 

Last name First name Teacher’s Name Subject
Abboud Olivia Ms. Sible Physical Education
Abulghaith Yusuf Mr. Cabana World History
Aguilera Manuel De Jesus Mr. McKinney Instructional Studies
Aguilera Manuel De Jesus Mr. DeFranco Algebra 1
Alexander Rosa Sarah Snyder Counseling
Alkhafaji Danah Joe Spencer Counseling
Ansah Christopher Alvin Truesdale Effort and Achievement
Ansah Christopher Sean R. Tracy Environmental Science
Aquino Herrera Angel Ms. Hsu English HILT-B
Arce-Boatwright Yecena Mr. Cohen Principles of Physics
Armstrong Katherine Jason Love Algebra, Functions, & Data Analysis
Ayala Duran Jerson Mike Lenowitz Geometry
Batchuluun Munkhtenger Ms. Dunn Art I
Batchuluun Munkhtenger Ms. Dunn Art I
Bell Mackenzie Miss Smith World History II
Benavides Pineda Owen Iliana Gonzales Overall
Bokwango Akangankoy Mr. Heckler World History
Brophy Katherine Daniel Alpert BC Calculus
Burns Conrad Mr. Seidenberg Physics
Ceniceros Aliya Mr. Chauvenet Algebra 2
Crespo Daniela Mr. Kauffman Geometry
Daniel Joel Mr. Andrew Della Rocca House 3 English Language Arts
Eltaher Mahmoud Dr. Willmore
Fajardo-Ramirez Kevin Ms. Jewell Geometry
Franco Morataya Marvin Lisa Labella Senior Project
Galmunkh Bilguun Frau O’Grady Deutsch 2
Gaoat Andrea Mei Scavone Int. Geometry
Garcia-Ramos Alexander Cynthia Jones Determination
Guajardo Giuliana Edward Starr Health & PE II
Hakim Baraa Mr. Lane U.S. Government
Haskins Jasmier Ms. W. McPhee Algebra 1 PART 2
Hemmings Ethan Mme Haley French 3
Hernandez Jonathan Mrs. Naylor AP United States History
Hernandez Allinson Craig Stephens English 10
Hernandez Edwin Laurel Wiersma Algebra 1, Part 2
Hernandez Umanzor Salvador Ms. Huffman Pre-Algebra
Kidane Krubel Mr.Babichenko Economics and Personal Finance
Ledezma Daniela Ms. Brittain Crafts
Lemus-Campos Santos Ms. Stambone Reading Strategies
Lopez Linda Mr Blair Math
Lozano Avila Carlos Tamar Rava AP Calculus AB
Mohan Dylan Ms. Hughes & Ms. Hambrick Geometry
Orellana-Arispe Mishell Mr. Stewart English, The Class That Matters
Pena Karina Sra. Buzzi Spanish Immersion
Perkins Annabelle Mme Katy Wheelock French V
Priestman Evie Ms. Michelle Cottrell-Williams Senior Project
Rimi Najnin Alan Beitler College Prep
Rivera Jennifer Mr. Tran Biology
Rodriguez Arnold Dr. McCracken English 10
Saeed Alrabab Maureen Whalen Stotland English/reading 10 HX
Salgado Ricardo Dr. Megargee Physics
Salome-Doroteo Jose Ms. O’Brien World History II
Salome-Doroteo Kendy Ms. Warschaw/Mr. Queen Earth/Space Science
Sanchez Johanna Mr. Castaneda and Ms. Hogan Algebra 1, Part 1
Segui Asad Jaime Amy Wathen Journalism
Shahbaz Asjad Ms. Pettit English 9 HILTEX
Smith Jacob Ms. Naughton Entrepreneurship
Smith Jacob Ms. Montgomery and Ms. Wathen English 12
Talbot William Sra. Wilcott Spanish III
Torres Molina Dayana Hilary Sparrell Principles of Physics
Velasco Iglesias Karla Mahler Algebra 1
Velasquez Canelas Olvin Michelle Robinson Principles of Physics